64013 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64013
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64012
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64013/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64013/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 12:35 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 13:41 13:42 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64011 Palwal 06:15 Shakur Basti 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64013 Palwal 12:35 Shakur Basti 14:40 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64015 Palwal 14:55 Shakur Basti 17:05 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64017 Palwal 15:35 Shakur Basti 17:45 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64019 Palwal 22:20 Shakur Basti 00:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) ?
  • Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) Train Number is 64013.

  • How many days in a week 64013 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) runs ?
  • 64013 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64013 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64013 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) ?
  • Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) runs between Palwal to Shakur Basti. It departs from Palwal at 12:35 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64013 ?
  • 64013 arrives on platform number 8 at Palwal and at platform number 3 at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi)?
  • Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 69km between Palwal and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains