64012 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64012
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64011
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64012/ Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64012/ Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 10:05 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 10:26 10:27 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) 64012 Shakur Basti 10:05 Palwal 12:10 Daily
Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU 64014 Shakur Basti 13:15 Palwal 15:30 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 64016 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99904/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96618/ TL18 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local run from Asangaon to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96210/ BL12 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95504/ AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)