64012 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64012
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64011
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64012/ Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64012/ Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 10:05 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 10:26 10:27 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) 64012 Shakur Basti 10:05 Palwal 12:10 Daily
Shakur Basti - Palwal EMU 64014 Shakur Basti 13:15 Palwal 15:30 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 64016 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) ?
  • Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) Train Number is 64012.

  • How many days in a week 64012 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) runs ?
  • 64012 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64012 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64012 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) ?
  • Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) runs between Shakur Basti to Palwal. It departs from Shakur Basti at 10:05 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64012 ?
  • 64012 arrives on platform number 3 at Shakur Basti and at platform number 8 at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi)?
  • Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 69km between Shakur Basti and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains