63573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Kiul MEMU
  • Number
    63573
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63574
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63573/ Jasidih - Kiul MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63573/ Jasidih - Kiul MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 11:20 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Simultala(STL) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Dadpur(DPX) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Kiul MEMU 63573 Jasidih Junction 11:20 Kiul Junction 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)