63573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Kiul MEMU
  • Number
    63573
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63574
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63573/ Jasidih - Kiul MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63573/ Jasidih - Kiul MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 11:20 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Simultala(STL) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Dadpur(DPX) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Kiul MEMU 63573 Jasidih Junction 11:20 Kiul Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Kiul MEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Train Number is 63573.

  • How many days in a week 63573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU runs ?
  • 63573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU train is 3m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Kiul MEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU runs between Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 11:20 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63573 ?
  • 63573 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number 3,5 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Kiul MEMU?
  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 97km between Jasidih Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Kiul MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains