63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    63571
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63572
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

63571/ Jasidih - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63571/ Jasidih - Mokama MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Simultala(STL) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Dadpur(DPX) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Mokama MEMU 63571 Jasidih Junction 20:10 Mokama 00:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)