63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    63571
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63572
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

63571/ Jasidih - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63571/ Jasidih - Mokama MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Telwa Bazar Halt(TLB) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Simultala(STL) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Rajla Halt(RJLA) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Dadpur(DPX) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Mokama MEMU 63571 Jasidih Junction 20:10 Mokama 00:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Train Number is 63571.

  • How many days in a week 63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU runs ?
  • 63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU train is 5m at Jhajha, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU runs between Jasidih Junction to Mokama. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 20:10 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63571 ?
  • 63571 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Mokama MEMU?
  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 132km between Jasidih Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Mokama MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains