63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    63571
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63572
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

63571/ Jasidih - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63571/ Jasidih - Mokama MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Simultala(STL) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Dadpur(DPX) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Mokama MEMU 63571 Jasidih Junction 20:10 Mokama 00:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)