63546 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63546
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63545
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

63546/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63546/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 09:50 origin 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 63546 Dhanbad Junction 09:50 Asansol Junction 11:10 Daily
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 63552 Dhanbad Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)