63546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63546
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    258km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63545
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

63546/ Gaya - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 258km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63546/ Gaya - Asansol MEMU has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Bandhua(BNF) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Paharpur(PRP) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Hirodih(HRE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chegro(CEME) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Parasnath(PNME) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bholidih(BLME) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Matari(MRQ) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Asansol MEMU 63546 Gaya Junction 04:30 Asansol Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)