63545 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU
  • Number
    63545
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63546
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63545/ Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63545/ Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 14:00 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU 63545 Asansol Junction 14:00 Dhanbad Junction 15:30 Daily
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU 63551 Asansol Junction 23:00 Dhanbad Junction 00:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)