63545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gaya MEMU
  • Number
    63545
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    258km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63546
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

63545/ Asansol - Gaya MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 258km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63545/ Asansol - Gaya MEMU has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 14:00 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Bholidih(BLME) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Chegro(CEME) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Dasara(DSME) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Yadudih(YDD) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Hirodih(HRE) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Bandhua(BNF) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gaya MEMU 63545 Asansol Junction 14:00 Gaya Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)