63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU
  • Number
    63347
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63348
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

63347/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63347/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 21:55 origin 0
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika(BRHD) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Fango(FNO) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Olapur(OLP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Imli(IMLI) 00:16 00:21 5 1
Salauna(SLNA) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 00:37 00:38 1 1
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Naya Nagar(NWC) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Angar Ghat(ARG) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63343 Saharsa Junction 07:15 Samastipur Junction 13:30 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63345 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63347 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75289 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63349 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 75287 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75285 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75283 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55567 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55565 Saharsa Junction 18:15 Samastipur Junction 23:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special 05243 Saharsa Junction 15:55 Samastipur Junction 19:41 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55533 Saharsa Junction 07:30 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special 05277 Saharsa Junction 22:15 Samastipur Junction 02:40 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special 05275 Saharsa Junction 07:45 Samastipur Junction 12:10 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55553 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 05221 Saharsa Junction 10:00 Samastipur Junction 14:35 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 321SS Saharsa Junction 10:00 Samastipur Junction 14:35 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55555 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55559 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Train Number is 63347.

  • How many days in a week 63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU runs ?
  • 63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU train is 5m at Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Imli, Naya Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU runs between Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 21:55 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63347 ?
  • 63347 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 137km between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)