63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU
  • Number
    63294
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63293
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63294/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63294/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 15:30 origin 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU 63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU 53610 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Train Number is 63294.

  • How many days in a week 63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs ?
  • 63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU train is 1m at Ganj Khawaja, Chandauli Majhwar, Saidraja, Karamnasa, Dhanaichha, Durgauti, Bhabua Road, Muthani, Pusauli, Kudra, Khurmabad Road, Shiu Sagar Road, Kumahu, Sasaram Junction, Karwandia, Pahaleja Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 15:30 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63294 ?
  • 63294 arrives on platform number 5,7 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 120km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)