63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    63293
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63294
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63293/ Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63293/ Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 09:40 origin 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63293 Dehri On Sone 09:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)