63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63264
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63231
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

63264/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63264/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 05:10 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Darauli(DRV) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Baruna(BUE) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Neora(NEO) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:35 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 53206 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:10 Patna Junction 15:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63264.

  • How many days in a week 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU train is 5m at Buxar, Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 05:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63264 ?
  • 63264 arrives on platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 211km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains