63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63264
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63231
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

63264/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63264/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 05:10 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Darauli(DRV) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Baruna(BUE) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Neora(NEO) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:10 Patna Junction 15:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:35 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)