63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    63231
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63264
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

63231/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63231/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 19:55 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Neora(NEO) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Karisath(KRS) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Baruna(BUE) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Darauli(DRV) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Zamania(ZNA) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Dheena(DHA) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 02:23 02:24 1 1
Kuchman(KCA) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63225 Patna Junction 12:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63227 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:05 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63231 Patna Junction 19:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Train Number is 63231.

  • How many days in a week 63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU train is 5m at Danapur, Buxar,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 19:55 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63231 ?
  • 63231 arrives on platform number 8,7 at Patna Junction and at platform number 5,7 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 211km between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains