63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    63231
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63264
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

63231/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63231/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 19:55 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Neora(NEO) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Karisath(KRS) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Baruna(BUE) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Darauli(DRV) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Zamania(ZNA) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Dheena(DHA) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 02:23 02:24 1 1
Kuchman(KCA) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63225 Patna Junction 12:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63227 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:05 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63231 Patna Junction 19:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)