63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63228
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63227
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

63228/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63228/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Baruna(BUE) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Neora(NEO) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:10 Patna Junction 15:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:35 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)