63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    63227
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63228
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

63227/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63227/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:40 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Neora(NEO) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63225 Patna Junction 12:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63227 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:05 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63231 Patna Junction 19:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)