63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    63227
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63228
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

63227/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63227/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:40 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Neora(NEO) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63225 Patna Junction 12:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63227 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:05 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63231 Patna Junction 19:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Train Number is 63227.

  • How many days in a week 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU train is 5m at Danapur, Buxar,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 07:40 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63227 ?
  • 63227 arrives on platform number 7 at Patna Junction and at platform number 5,6,7 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 211km between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07065/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12885/ Aranyak Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 07:42 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)