63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jhajha MEMU
  • Number
    63212
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63211
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

63212/ Patna - Jhajha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63212/ Patna - Jhajha MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 13:30 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Barh(BARH) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mor(MOR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jhajha MEMU 63210 Patna Junction 11:05 Jhajha 18:25 Daily
Patna - Jhajha MEMU 63212 Patna Junction 13:30 Jhajha 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)