63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63211
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63208
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

63211/ Jasidih - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63211/ Jasidih - Patna MEMU has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 16:25 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Telwa Bazar Halt(TLB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Mor(MOR) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Barh(BARH) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Achuara(ACU) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Karauta(KWO) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 00:54 00:57 3 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Patna MEMU 63211 Jasidih Junction 16:25 Patna Junction 02:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Patna MEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63211.

  • How many days in a week 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU train is 3m at Gulzarbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Patna MEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Patna MEMU runs between Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 16:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63211 ?
  • 63211 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Patna MEMU?
  • Jasidih - Patna MEMU took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 221km between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 02:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains