63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63211
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63208
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

63211/ Jasidih - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63211/ Jasidih - Patna MEMU has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 16:25 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Mor(MOR) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Barh(BARH) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Achuara(ACU) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Karauta(KWO) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 00:54 00:57 3 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Patna MEMU 63211 Jasidih Junction 16:25 Patna Junction 02:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)