63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jhajha MEMU
  • Number
    63210
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63211
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

63210/ Patna - Jhajha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63210/ Patna - Jhajha MEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:05 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Barh(BARH) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Mor(MOR) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Lakhochak Halt(LCK) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Gohari Gram Halt(GIG) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Kunder Halt(KDER) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jhajha MEMU 63210 Patna Junction 11:05 Jhajha 18:25 Daily
Patna - Jhajha MEMU 63212 Patna Junction 13:30 Jhajha 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Jhajha MEMU ?
  • Patna - Jhajha MEMU Train Number is 63210.

  • How many days in a week 63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU runs ?
  • 63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU train is 2m at Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Saheb, Fatuha Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Junction, Barhiya, Luckeesarai Junction, Kiul Junction, Jamui, Gidhaur,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Jhajha MEMU ?
  • Patna - Jhajha MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Jhajha. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:05 and reaches Jhajha/JAJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63210 ?
  • 63210 arrives on platform number 7,3 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Jhajha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Jhajha MEMU?
  • Patna - Jhajha MEMU took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 177km between Patna Junction and Jhajha.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Jhajha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhajha at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains