63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jhajha MEMU
  • Number
    63210
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63211
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

63210/ Patna - Jhajha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63210/ Patna - Jhajha MEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:05 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Barh(BARH) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Mor(MOR) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Lakhochak Halt(LCK) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Gohari Gram Halt(GIG) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Kunder Halt(KDER) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jhajha MEMU 63210 Patna Junction 11:05 Jhajha 18:25 Daily
Patna - Jhajha MEMU 63212 Patna Junction 13:30 Jhajha 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)