63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63209
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63210
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

63209/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63209/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 08:30 origin 0
Dadpur(DPX) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Mor(MOR) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Barh(BARH) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63207 Jhajha 05:30 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63209 Jhajha 08:30 Patna Junction 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)