63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63209
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63210
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

63209/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63209/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 08:30 origin 0
Dadpur(DPX) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Mor(MOR) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Barh(BARH) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63207 Jhajha 05:30 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63209 Jhajha 08:30 Patna Junction 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)