63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63208
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63211
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

63208/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63208/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:55 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Barh(BARH) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Mor(MOR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Dadpur(DPX) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Simultala(STL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jasidih MEMU 63208 Patna Junction 08:55 Jasidih Junction 16:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)