63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63208
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63211
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

63208/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63208/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:55 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Barh(BARH) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Mor(MOR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Dadpur(DPX) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Simultala(STL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jasidih MEMU 63208 Patna Junction 08:55 Jasidih Junction 16:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)