63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63208
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63211
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

63208/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63208/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:55 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Barh(BARH) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Mor(MOR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Dadpur(DPX) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Rajla Halt(RJLA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Simultala(STL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Telwa Bazar Halt(TLB) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jasidih MEMU 63208 Patna Junction 08:55 Jasidih Junction 16:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Patna - Jasidih MEMU Train Number is 63208.

  • How many days in a week 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU runs ?
  • 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU train is 2m at Mokama, Kiul Junction, Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Patna - Jasidih MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 08:55 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63208 ?
  • 63208 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Jasidih MEMU?
  • Patna - Jasidih MEMU took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 221km between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Jasidih MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains