63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU
  • Number
    63142
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63141
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

63142/ Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63142/ Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 13:15 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Talit(TIT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Memari(MYM) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Magra(MUG) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Kankinara(KNR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU 63142 Rampurhat Junction 13:15 Sealdah 18:35 Daily
Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express 12374 Rampurhat Junction 11:00 Sealdah 14:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Maa Tara Express 13188 Rampurhat Junction 14:05 Sealdah 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18616/ Kriya Yoga Express run from Hatia to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 21:01 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)