63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU
  • Number
    63142
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63141
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

63142/ Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63142/ Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 13:15 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Talit(TIT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Memari(MYM) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Magra(MUG) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Kankinara(KNR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU 63142 Rampurhat Junction 13:15 Sealdah 18:35 Daily
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU 53136 Rampurhat Junction 13:15 Sealdah 18:35 Daily
Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express 12374 Rampurhat Junction 11:00 Sealdah 14:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Maa Tara Express 13188 Rampurhat Junction 14:05 Sealdah 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU Train Number is 63142.

  • How many days in a week 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU runs ?
  • 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU train is 2m at Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction, Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU runs between Rampurhat Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 13:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63142 ?
  • 63142 arrives on platform number 1A,1,3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 5 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU?
  • Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 226km between Rampurhat Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains