63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU
  • Number
    63141
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63142
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

63141/ Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63141/ Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:05 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Magra(MUG) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Memari(MYM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Talit(TIT) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU 63141 Sealdah 12:05 Rampurhat Junction 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU 53135 Sealdah 12:05 Rampurhat Junction 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express 12373 Sealdah 09:05 Rampurhat Junction 12:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Maa Tara Express 13187 Sealdah 07:20 Rampurhat Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU Train Number is 63141.

  • How many days in a week 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU runs ?
  • 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU train is 5m at Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU runs between Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 12:05 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63141 ?
  • 63141 arrives on platform number 5 at Sealdah and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU?
  • Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 226km between Sealdah and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains