63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU
  • Number
    63141
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63142
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

63141/ Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63141/ Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:05 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Magra(MUG) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Memari(MYM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Talit(TIT) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU 63141 Sealdah 12:05 Rampurhat Junction 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express 12373 Sealdah 09:05 Rampurhat Junction 12:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Maa Tara Express 13187 Sealdah 07:20 Rampurhat Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:23. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)