59822 Etawah - Kota Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etawah - Kota Express
  • Number
    59822
  • Source
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19811
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59822/ Etawah - Kota Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etawah Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59822/ Etawah - Kota Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 17:00 origin 0
Bhind(BIX) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Soni(SONI) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Sanichara(SAC) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Panihar(PNHR) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Ghatigaon(GHAI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Mohana(MOJ) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Padarkheda(PARH) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Khajri(KAW) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Khonker(KCR) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Lukwasa(LWS) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Rayser(RSJ) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Miyana(MINA) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Taravata(TRWT) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Mahugara(MUGA) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Dharnaoda(DHR) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Bhulon(BLO) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Kesholi(KOLI) 03:53 03:54 1 1
Salpura(SYL) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Piplod Road(POR) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Chajawa(CJW) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Bijora(BJK) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Antah(ATH) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bhonra(BON) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Digod(DXD) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etawah - Kota Express 59822 Etawah Junction 17:00 Kota Junction 07:15 Daily
Etawah - Kota Express 19812 Etawah Junction 17:00 Kota Junction 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etawah - Kota Express ?
  • Etawah - Kota Express Train Number is 59822.

  • How many days in a week 59822 Etawah - Kota Express runs ?
  • 59822 Etawah - Kota Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59822 Etawah - Kota Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59822 Etawah - Kota Express train is 10m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Etawah - Kota Express ?
  • Etawah - Kota Express runs between Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Etawah Junction at 17:00 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59822 ?
  • 59822 arrives on platform number 5 at Etawah Junction and at platform number 3 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Etawah - Kota Express?
  • Etawah - Kota Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 530km between Etawah Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Etawah - Kota Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains