59822 Bhind - Kota Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhind - Kota Passenger
  • Number
    59822
  • Source
    Bhind/BIX
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59821
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59822/ Bhind - Kota Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhind and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59822/ Bhind - Kota Passenger has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhind(BIX) origin 18:10 origin 0
Itehar(AAH) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Asokhar(AXK) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Soni(SONI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Sondha Road(SCN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Rayat Pura(RYT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nonera(NNE) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Rethorakalan(RAKL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sanichara(SAC) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Bhadroli(BBY) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Panihar(PNHR) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ghatigaon(GHAI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Renhat(RENH) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Mohana(MOJ) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Padarkheda(PARH) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Khajri(KAW) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Khonker(KCR) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Lukwasa(LWS) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Rayser(RSJ) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Miyana(MINA) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Taravata(TRWT) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Mahugara(MUGA) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Chaurakheri(CRKR) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Dharnaoda(DHR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Bhulon(BLO) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kesholi(KOLI) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Salpura(SYL) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Piplod Road(POR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Chajawa(CJW) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bijora(BJK) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Antah(ATH) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bhonra(BON) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Digod(DXD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Chandresal(CDSL) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhind - Kota Passenger 59822 Bhind 18:10 Kota Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)