59821 Kota - Bhind Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Bhind Passenger
  • Number
    59821
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Bhind/BIX
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59822
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59821/ Kota - Bhind Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Bhind. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59821/ Kota - Bhind Passenger has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 22:25 origin 0
Digod(DXD) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Bhonra(BON) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Antah(ATH) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Bijora(BJK) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Baran(BAZ) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chajawa(CJW) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Atru(ATRU) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Salpura(SYL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Bhulon(BLO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Dharnaoda(DHR) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Mahugara(MUGA) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:00 05:45 45 1
Taravata(TRWT) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Miyana(MINA) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Rayser(RSJ) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Lukwasa(LWS) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Khonker(KCR) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Khajri(KAW) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Padarkheda(PARH) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Mohana(MOJ) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Renhat(RENH) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Ghatigaon(GHAI) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Panihar(PNHR) 09:49 09:51 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 12:17 12:18 1 1
Bhadroli(BBY) 12:27 12:28 1 1
Sanichara(SAC) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Rethorakalan(RAKL) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Malanpur(MLAR) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Nonera(NNE) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Rayat Pura(RYT) 13:06 13:07 1 1
Gohad Road(GOA) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Sondha Road(SCN) 13:27 13:28 1 1
Soni(SONI) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Asokhar(AXK) 13:47 13:48 1 1
Itehar(AAH) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Bhind(BIX) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Bhind Passenger 59821 Kota Junction 22:25 Bhind 14:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)