59821 Kota - Etawah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Etawah Express
  • Number
    59821
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19812
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59821/ Kota - Etawah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Etawah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59821/ Kota - Etawah Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 23:40 origin 0
Digod(DXD) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bhonra(BON) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Antah(ATH) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bijora(BJK) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Chajawa(CJW) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Atru(ATRU) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Bhulon(BLO) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Dharnaoda(DHR) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Mahugara(MUGA) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Taravata(TRWT) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Miyana(MINA) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Rayser(RSJ) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Lukwasa(LWS) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Khonker(KCR) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Khajri(KAW) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Padarkheda(PARH) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Mohana(MOJ) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Ghatigaon(GHAI) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Panihar(PNHR) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Sanichara(SAC) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Malanpur(MLAR) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Gohad Road(GOA) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Soni(SONI) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Bhind(BIX) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Etawah Express 59821 Kota Junction 23:40 Etawah Junction 13:30 Daily
Kota - Etawah Express 19811 Kota Junction 23:40 Etawah Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Etawah Express ?
  • Kota - Etawah Express Train Number is 59821.

  • How many days in a week 59821 Kota - Etawah Express runs ?
  • 59821 Kota - Etawah Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59821 Kota - Etawah Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59821 Kota - Etawah Express train is 10m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Etawah Express ?
  • Kota - Etawah Express runs between Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 23:40 and reaches Etawah Junction/ETW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59821 ?
  • 59821 arrives on platform number 3 at Kota Junction and at platform number 5 at Etawah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Etawah Express?
  • Kota - Etawah Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 530km between Kota Junction and Etawah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Etawah Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Etawah Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains