59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59602
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59601
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

59602/ Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Marwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59602/ Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 18:15 origin 0
Daurai(DOZ) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Saradhna(SDH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Makrera(MKRA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Mangaliyawas(MLI) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kharwa(KRW) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Piplaj(PPF) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bangurgram Halt(BNGM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Beawar(BER) 19:31 19:36 5 0
Amarpura(APA) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Sendra(SEU) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Bar(BAR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Haripur(HP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Guriya(GRI) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Chandawal(CNL) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Bagri Nagar(BQN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Dhareshwar(DRS) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) 59602 Ajmer Junction 18:15 Marwar Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59602.

  • How many days in a week 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Beawar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ajmer Junction to Marwar Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 18:15 and reaches Marwar Junction/MJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59602 ?
  • 59602 arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 3 at Marwar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 140km between Ajmer Junction and Marwar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Marwar Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)