59460 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Mumbai Central Express
  • Number
    59460
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    924km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19569
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

59460/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 924km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59460/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 13:20 origin 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:52 14:57 5 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Navagadh(NUD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:40 18:15 35 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 21:53 21:56 3 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Mumbai Central Express 59460 Veraval Junction 13:20 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express ?
  • Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Train Number is 59460.

  • How many days in a week 59460 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express runs ?
  • 59460 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59460 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59460 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express train is 35m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express ?
  • Veraval - Mumbai Central Express runs between Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Veraval Junction at 13:20 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59460 ?
  • 59460 arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express?
  • Veraval - Mumbai Central Express took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 924km between Veraval Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18189/ TATA ERS EXP run from TATANAGAR JN to ERNAKULAM JN. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12630/ YPR S KRNTI EXP run from H NIZAMUDDIN to YESVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
22633/ TVC NZM SF EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15529/ JANSADHARAN EXP run from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)