59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59037
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59038
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    FC

59037/ Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59037/ Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 17:05 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 17:27 17:32 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 19:17 19:25 8 0
Bhilad(BLD) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Karambeli(KEB) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Valsad(BL) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Dungri(DGI) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Joravasan(JRS) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 21:47 21:52 5 0
Ancheli(ACL) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 22:20 22:27 7 0
Navsari(NVS) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) 59037 Virar 17:05 Surat 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 12:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)