58435 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU
  • Number
    58435
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68438
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

58435/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58435/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 15:30 origin 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 16:49 16:50 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Byree(BYY) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU 68437 Bhadrak 15:30 Cuttack Junction 18:45 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU 58435 Bhadrak 15:30 Cuttack Junction 18:45 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU 68423 Bhadrak 13:05 Cuttack Junction 16:30 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08437 Bhadrak 15:30 Cuttack Junction 18:35 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08453 Bhadrak 12:50 Cuttack Junction 16:15 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU 58423 Bhadrak 13:05 Cuttack Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU ?
  • Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU Train Number is 58435.

  • How many days in a week 58435 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 58435 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58435 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58435 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU train is 5m at Jajpur Keonjhar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU ?
  • Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU runs between Bhadrak to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Bhadrak at 15:30 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58435 ?
  • 58435 arrives on platform number at Bhadrak and at platform number 4 at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU?
  • Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 116km between Bhadrak and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)