58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Bilaspur Express
  • Number
    58230
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18247
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

58230/ Rewa - Bilaspur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58230/ Rewa - Bilaspur Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 22:05 origin 0
Turki Road(TZR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Rupaund(RPD) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Karkeli(KKI) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Singhpur(SNGP) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Chhada(CHDX) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Burhar(BUH) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Chhulha(CLF) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Harri(HRB) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Bilaspur Express 58230 Rewa 22:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:45 Daily
Rewa - Bilaspur Express 18248 Rewa 22:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Bilaspur Express ?
  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express Train Number is 58230.

  • How many days in a week 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Express runs ?
  • 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Express train is 10m at Katni Junction, Shahdol,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Bilaspur Express ?
  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express runs between Rewa to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 22:05 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58230 ?
  • 58230 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa and at platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Bilaspur Express?
  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 466km between Rewa and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Bilaspur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains