58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Rewa Express
  • Number
    58229
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18248
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58229/ Bilaspur - Rewa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58229/ Bilaspur - Rewa Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Khongsara(KGS) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Khodri(KOI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Harri(HRB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Chhulha(CLF) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Karkeli(KKI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rupaund(RPD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jukehi(JKE) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Amdara(UDR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Baghai Road(BGHI) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Turki Road(TZR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Rewa(REWA) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Rewa Express 18247 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Rewa 05:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Rewa Express 58229 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Rewa 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Rewa Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Rewa Express Train Number is 58229.

  • How many days in a week 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Express runs ?
  • 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Express train is 10m at Shahdol, Katni Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Rewa Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Rewa Express runs between Bilaspur Junction to Rewa. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 18:40 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58229 ?
  • 58229 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Rewa Express?
  • Bilaspur - Rewa Express took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 466km between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Rewa Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains