58226 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    58226
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68747
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

58226/ Katni - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58226/ Katni - Bilaspur MEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 14:50 origin 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Lorha(LOA) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:09 16:12 3 0
Karkeli(KKI) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Mudaria(MDXR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ghunghuti(GGT) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Chhada(CHDX) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Chhulha(CLF) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Harri(HRB) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Ghutku(GTK) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bilaspur MEMU 68748 Katni Junction 14:50 Bilaspur Junction 22:45 Daily
Katni - Bilaspur MEMU 58226 Katni Junction 14:50 Bilaspur Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Katni - Bilaspur MEMU Train Number is 58226.

  • How many days in a week 58226 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU runs ?
  • 58226 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58226 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58226 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU train is 10m at Anuppur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Katni - Bilaspur MEMU runs between Katni Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Katni Junction at 14:50 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58226 ?
  • 58226 arrives on platform number 5 at Katni Junction and at platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Bilaspur MEMU?
  • Katni - Bilaspur MEMU took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 319km between Katni Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Bilaspur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)