58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger
  • Number
    58220
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58219
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 20:50 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 22:25 22:50 25 0
Baihatola(BATL) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Kotma(KTMA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Harrad(HRV) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mauhari(MZH) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Chhulha(CLF) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Harri(HRB) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger 58220 Chirimiri 20:50 Bilaspur Junction 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger ?
  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger Train Number is 58220.

  • How many days in a week 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger runs ?
  • 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger train is 25m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger ?
  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger runs between Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Chirimiri at 20:50 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58220 ?
  • 58220 arrives on platform number 1 at Chirimiri and at platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger?
  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 237km between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)