58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger
  • Number
    58220
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58219
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 20:50 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 22:25 22:50 25 0
Baihatola(BATL) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Kotma(KTMA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Harrad(HRV) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mauhari(MZH) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Chhulha(CLF) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Harri(HRB) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express 18258 Chirimiri 22:00 Bilaspur Junction 04:30 Daily
Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special 08220 Chirimiri 22:00 Bilaspur Junction 04:30 Daily
Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger 58220 Chirimiri 20:50 Bilaspur Junction 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger ?
  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger Train Number is 58220.

  • How many days in a week 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger runs ?
  • 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger train is 25m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger ?
  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger runs between Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Chirimiri at 20:50 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58220 ?
  • 58220 arrives on platform number 1 at Chirimiri and at platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger?
  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 237km between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from PURI to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 23:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from TAMBARAM to NAGERCOIL JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22195/ VGLB BDTS SF EX run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)