58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger
  • Number
    58220
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58219
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 20:50 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 22:25 22:50 25 0
Baihatola(BATL) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Kotma(KTMA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Harrad(HRV) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mauhari(MZH) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Chhulha(CLF) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Harri(HRB) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger 58220 Chirimiri 20:50 Bilaspur Junction 05:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)