58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger
  • Number
    58220
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58219
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 20:50 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 22:25 22:50 25 0
Baihatola(BATL) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Kotma(KTMA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Harrad(HRV) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mauhari(MZH) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Chhulha(CLF) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Harri(HRB) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger 58220 Chirimiri 20:50 Bilaspur Junction 05:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)