58219 Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger
  • Number
    58219
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58220
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Chirimiri. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 23:00 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Harri(HRB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Chhulha(CLF) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 03:30 03:50 20 1
Mauhari(MZH) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Harrad(HRV) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Kotma(KTMA) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Baihatola(BATL) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 05:15 05:40 25 1
Boridand Junction(BRND) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Manendragarh(MDGR) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Paradol(PRDL) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Chirimiri(CHRM) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express 18257 Bilaspur Junction 23:55 Chirimiri 06:00 Daily
Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger 58219 Bilaspur Junction 23:00 Chirimiri 07:30 Daily
Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special 08219 Bilaspur Junction 23:55 Chirimiri 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger ?
  • Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger Train Number is 58219.

  • How many days in a week 58219 Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger runs ?
  • 58219 Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58219 Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58219 Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger train is 25m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger ?
  • Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger runs between Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 23:00 and reaches Chirimiri/CHRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58219 ?
  • 58219 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 1 at Chirimiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger?
  • Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 237km between Bilaspur Junction and Chirimiri.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chirimiri at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)