58219 Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger
  • Number
    58219
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58220
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Chirimiri. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 23:00 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Harri(HRB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Chhulha(CLF) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 03:30 03:50 20 1
Mauhari(MZH) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Harrad(HRV) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Kotma(KTMA) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Baihatola(BATL) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 05:15 05:40 25 1
Boridand Junction(BRND) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Manendragarh(MDGR) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Paradol(PRDL) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Chirimiri(CHRM) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger 58219 Bilaspur Junction 23:00 Chirimiri 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)