58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58212
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

58212/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58212/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Urga(URGA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68734 Bilaspur Junction 10:20 Gevra Road 12:35 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68732 Bilaspur Junction 18:30 Gevra Road 20:45 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58210 Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Gevra Road 10:25 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58212 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Gevra Road 17:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)