58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58212
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

58212/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58212/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Urga(URGA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68734 Bilaspur Junction 10:20 Gevra Road 12:35 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68732 Bilaspur Junction 18:30 Gevra Road 20:45 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58210 Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Gevra Road 10:25 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58212 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Gevra Road 17:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)