58134 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58134
  • Source
    JHARSUGUDA JN/JSG
  • Destination
    ROURKELA/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    101 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

58134/ Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JHARSUGUDA JN and ROURKELA. The total distance covered by the train is 101 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58134/ Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) origin 09:10 origin 0
Dhutra(DTV) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
BAGDIHI(BEH) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 09:43 09:44 1 0
BAMRA(BMB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
GARPOS(GPH) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 10:31 10:32 1 0
RAJ GANGPUR(GP) 10:41 10:42 1 0
KANSHBAHAL(KXN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
KALUNGA(KLG) 11:06 11:07 1 0
PANPOSH(PPO) 11:19 11:20 1 0
ROURKELA(ROU) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU 68030 Jharsuguda Junction 09:10 Rourkela Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58134.

  • How many days in a week 58134 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58134 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58134 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58134 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at JHARSUGUDA JN, Dhutra, Panpali, BAGDIHI, Dharuadihi, BAMRA, Tangarmunda, GARPOS, Sogra, Sonakhan, RAJ GANGPUR, KANSHBAHAL, KALUNGA, PANPOSH, ROURKELA,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) runs between JHARSUGUDA JN to ROURKELA. It departs from JHARSUGUDA JN at 09:10 and reaches ROURKELA/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58134 ?
  • 58134 arrives on platform number at JHARSUGUDA JN and at platform number 5 at ROURKELA.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 101 km   between JHARSUGUDA JN and ROURKELA.

  • What is the last station of Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches ROURKELA at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ GNC SMNH IC EXP run from GANDHINAGAR CAP to SOMNATH. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Ahmedabad Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19006/ BSL SURAT EXP run from Bhusaval Jn to Surat. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ SBP JAT EXPRESS run from Sambalpur Jn to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:03 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18235/ BPL BSP EXP PAS run from BHOPAL JN to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)