58134 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58134
  • Source
    JHARSUGUDA JN/JSG
  • Destination
    ROURKELA/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    101 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

58134/ Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JHARSUGUDA JN and ROURKELA. The total distance covered by the train is 101 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58134/ Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) origin 09:10 origin 0
Dhutra(DTV) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
BAGDIHI(BEH) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 09:43 09:44 1 0
BAMRA(BMB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
GARPOS(GPH) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 10:31 10:32 1 0
RAJ GANGPUR(GP) 10:41 10:42 1 0
KANSHBAHAL(KXN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
KALUNGA(KLG) 11:06 11:07 1 0
PANPOSH(PPO) 11:19 11:20 1 0
ROURKELA(ROU) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)