58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58132
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58131
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class

58132/ Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58132/ Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 04:25 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Delang(DEG) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:35 05:40 5 0
Retang(RTN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 09:45 10:05 20 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Kerejanga(KPJG) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Handapa(HNPA) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Saragipali(SRGP) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Charmal(CHAR) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Hatibari(HATB) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Maneswar(MANE) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 15:40 16:00 20 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Sason(SSN) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Dhutra(DTV) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) 58132 Puri 04:25 Rourkela Junction 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)