58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58132
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58131
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class

58132/ Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58132/ Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 04:25 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Delang(DEG) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:35 05:40 5 0
Retang(RTN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 09:45 10:05 20 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Kerejanga(KPJG) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Handapa(HNPA) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Saragipali(SRGP) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Charmal(CHAR) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Hatibari(HATB) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Maneswar(MANE) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 15:40 16:00 20 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Sason(SSN) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Dhutra(DTV) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) 58132 Puri 04:25 Rourkela Junction 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)