58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58132
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58131
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class

58132/ Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58132/ Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 04:25 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Delang(DEG) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:35 05:40 5 0
Retang(RTN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 09:45 10:05 20 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Kerejanga(KPJG) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Handapa(HNPA) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Saragipali(SRGP) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Charmal(CHAR) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Hatibari(HATB) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Maneswar(MANE) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 15:40 16:00 20 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Sason(SSN) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Dhutra(DTV) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) 58132 Puri 04:25 Rourkela Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58132.

  • How many days in a week 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Talcher, Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Puri to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Puri at 04:25 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58132 ?
  • 58132 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Puri and at platform number 2 at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 525km between Puri and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains