58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58131
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58132
  • Stops
    79
  • Avilable Class

58131/ Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58131/ Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 79 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 08:00 origin 0
Panposh(PPO) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Sason(SSN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:50 12:10 20 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Maneswar(MANE) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Hatibari(HATB) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Charmal(CHAR) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Saragipali(SRGP) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Handapa(HNPA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Kerejanga(KPJG) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Retang(RTN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Delang(DEG) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Puri(PURI) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58131 Rourkela Junction 08:00 Puri 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58131.

  • How many days in a week 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rourkela Junction to Puri. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 08:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58131 ?
  • 58131 arrives on platform number 2 at Rourkela Junction and at platform number 7 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 525km between Rourkela Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12334/ Vibhuti Express run from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)