58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58131
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58132
  • Stops
    79
  • Avilable Class

58131/ Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58131/ Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 79 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 08:00 origin 0
Panposh(PPO) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Sason(SSN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:50 12:10 20 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Maneswar(MANE) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Hatibari(HATB) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Charmal(CHAR) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Saragipali(SRGP) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Handapa(HNPA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Kerejanga(KPJG) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Retang(RTN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Delang(DEG) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Puri(PURI) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58131 Rourkela Junction 08:00 Puri 23:25 Daily
Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special 08131 Rourkela Junction 23:40 Puri 10:30 Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)