58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58026
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58025
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

58026/ Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58026/ Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 09:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Namkom(NKM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Jonha(JON) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kita(KITA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Silli(SLF) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Tulin(THO) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:40 13:00 20 0
Chharra(CHRA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Anara(ANR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 58026 Hatia 09:00 Kharagpur Junction 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)