58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58026
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58025
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

58026/ Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58026/ Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 09:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Namkom(NKM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Jonha(JON) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kita(KITA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Silli(SLF) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Tulin(THO) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:40 13:00 20 0
Chharra(CHRA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Anara(ANR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 58026 Hatia 09:00 Kharagpur Junction 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)