58008 Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    58008
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    179km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68049
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58008/ Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 179km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58008/ Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 16:10 origin 0
Ranital(RNTL) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Markona(MKO) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Soro(SORO) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:14 17:19 5 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Basta(BTS) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Angua(AGV) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU 58008 Bhadrak 16:10 Kharagpur Junction 20:00 Daily
Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU 68050 Bhadrak 16:10 Kharagpur Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU Train Number is 58008.

  • How many days in a week 58008 Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 58008 Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58008 Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58008 Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU train is 5m at Balasore,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU runs between Bhadrak to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Bhadrak at 16:10 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58008 ?
  • 58008 arrives on platform number at Bhadrak and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU?
  • Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 179km between Bhadrak and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains