58007 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU
  • Number
    58007
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    179km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68050
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58007/ Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 179km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58007/ Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Hijli(HIJ) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Angua(AGV) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Basta(BTS) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 09:12 09:17 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Soro(SORO) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Markona(MKO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU 68049 Kharagpur Junction 07:00 Bhadrak 10:55 Daily
Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU 58007 Kharagpur Junction 07:00 Bhadrak 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU Train Number is 58007.

  • How many days in a week 58007 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU runs ?
  • 58007 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58007 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58007 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU train is 5m at Balasore,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Bhadrak. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 07:00 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58007 ?
  • 58007 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 179km between Kharagpur Junction and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains