58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58004
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58003
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

58004/ Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58004/ Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 04:35 origin 0
Ranital(RNTL) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Markona(MKO) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Soro(SORO) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 05:48 05:53 5 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Basta(BTS) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Angua(AGV) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jakpur(JPR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58004 Bhadrak 04:35 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58004.

  • How many days in a week 58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Balasore, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bhadrak at 04:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58004 ?
  • 58004 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhadrak and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 294km between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains