58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58004
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58003
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

58004/ Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58004/ Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 04:35 origin 0
Ranital(RNTL) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Markona(MKO) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Soro(SORO) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 05:48 05:53 5 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Basta(BTS) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Angua(AGV) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jakpur(JPR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58004 Bhadrak 04:35 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)