58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58003
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58004
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

58003/ Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58003/ Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Hijli(HIJ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Angua(AGV) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Basta(BTS) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:44 20:49 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Soro(SORO) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Markona(MKO) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58003 Howrah Junction 15:20 Bhadrak 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58003.

  • How many days in a week 58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:20 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58003 ?
  • 58003 arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 294km between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains