57642 Gadag - Solapur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gadag - Solapur Passenger
  • Number
    57642
  • Source
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    301 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

57642/ Gadag - Solapur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gadag Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 301 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57642/ Gadag - Solapur Passenger has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gadag Junction(GDG) origin 02:00 origin 0
Hombal(HBL) 02:14 02:15 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 02:23 02:25 2 0
Mallapur(MLP) 02:33 02:35 2 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 02:54 02:55 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Badami(BDM) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 03:33 03:35 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 04:13 04:15 2 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gadag - Solapur DEMU 71304 Gadag Junction 01:30 Solapur 09:30 Daily
Gadag - Solapur Passenger 57642 Gadag Junction 02:00 Solapur 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)