57641 Solapur - Gadag DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Gadag DEMU
  • Number
    57641
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    305 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

57641/ Solapur - Gadag DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Gadag Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57641/ Solapur - Gadag DEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 11:50 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Aherwadi(AHD) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Chorgi(CHRG) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kudgi(KDGI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Benl(BENL) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Badami(BDM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Gadag DEMU 71303 Solapur 11:50 Gadag Junction 19:40 Daily
Solapur - Gadag DEMU 57641 Solapur 11:50 Gadag Junction 19:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)