57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57628
  • Source
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

57628/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalaburagi Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57628/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Bablad(BBD) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Gaudgaon(GDGN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Nagansur(NGS) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Tilati(TLT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) 57628 Kalaburagi Junction 16:10 Solapur 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57628.

  • How many days in a week 57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hotgi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kalaburagi Junction to Solapur. It departs from Kalaburagi Junction at 16:10 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57628 ?
  • 57628 arrives on platform number at Kalaburagi Junction and at platform number 2 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 113km between Kalaburagi Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)