57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57554
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57553
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

57554/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Parli Vaijnath. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57554/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 03:30 origin 0
Umram(UMM) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Talmadugu(TLMG) 03:47 03:48 1 0
Kosai(KSAE) 03:51 03:52 1 0
Ambari(ABX) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Madanapur Halt(MDPJ) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Dhanora Deccan(DHNR) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Mahimba(MHMB) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Jirona(JXN) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Khadki Bazar(KDBR) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Jalgaon Deccan(JLG) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Parwakhurd(PRWA) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Hadgaon Road(HDGR) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Devthana(DVN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Tharban(TBU) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Bimbari(BMBE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Jambli(JMBL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Mugat(MGC) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Pathrad(PARD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Maltekdi(MTDI) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Ukhali(UKH) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special 07775 Adilabad 03:30 Parli Vaijnath 12:00 Daily
Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) 57554 Adilabad 03:30 Parli Vaijnath 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57554.

  • How many days in a week 57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath. It departs from Adilabad at 03:30 and reaches Parli Vaijnath/PRLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57554 ?
  • 57554 arrives on platform number at Adilabad and at platform number at Parli Vaijnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 307km between Adilabad and Parli Vaijnath.

  • What is the last station of Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Parli Vaijnath at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)