57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57553
  • Source
    Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
  • Destination
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57554
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

57553/ Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parli Vaijnath and Adilabad. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57553/ Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) origin 04:30 origin 0
Ukhali(UKH) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Maltekdi(MTDI) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Pathrad(PARD) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Mugat(MGC) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jambli(JMBL) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Bimbari(BMBE) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Tharban(TBU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Devthana(DVN) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Hadgaon Road(HDGR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Parwakhurd(PRWA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Jalgaon Deccan(JLG) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Khadki Bazar(KDBR) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Jirona(JXN) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Mahimba(MHMB) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Dhanora Deccan(DHNR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Madanapur Halt(MDPJ) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ambari(ABX) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kosai(KSAE) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Talmadugu(TLMG) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Umram(UMM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57553 Parli Vaijnath 04:30 Adilabad 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57553.

  • How many days in a week 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Parbhani Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Parli Vaijnath to Adilabad. It departs from Parli Vaijnath at 04:30 and reaches Adilabad/ADB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57553 ?
  • 57553 arrives on platform number at Parli Vaijnath and at platform number 1 at Adilabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 307km between Parli Vaijnath and Adilabad.

  • What is the last station of Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adilabad at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains