57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57542
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    325km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57541
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

57542/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 325km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57542/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 19:25 origin 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Pergaon(PG) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Partur(PTU) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Kodi(KODI) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Sarwari(SVD) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Jalna(J) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Badnapur(BDU) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Daulatabad(DLB) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Potul(POZ) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Parsoda(PSD) 03:08 03:09 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tarur(TR) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:25 Nagarsol 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57542.

  • How many days in a week 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Nagarsol. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:25 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57542 ?
  • 57542 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 325km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains