57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
  • Number
    57515
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    587km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57516
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57515/ Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 587km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57515/ Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kashti(KSTH) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Belwandi(BWD) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Visapur(VPR) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Sarola(SRL) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Akolner(AKR) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Vilad(VL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Vambori(VBR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Rahuri(RRI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Padhegaon(PDGN) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Chitali(CIT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Yeola(YL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tarur(TR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Potul(POZ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Jalna(J) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Sarwari(SVD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kodi(KODI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Partur(PTU) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Selu(SELU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Pergaon(PG) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Pingli(PIZ) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Mirkhal(MQL) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Chudawa(CRU) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Limbgaon(LBG) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 57515 Daund Junction 13:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger ?
  • Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Train Number is 57515.

  • How many days in a week 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger runs ?
  • 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger train is 5m at Ahmednagar, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger ?
  • Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger runs between Daund Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Daund Junction at 13:00 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57515 ?
  • 57515 arrives on platform number 3 at Daund Junction and at platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger?
  • Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 587km between Daund Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12155/ RKMP NZM SF EXP run from Rani Kamalapati to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 22:58 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12150/ DNR PUNE EXP run from Danapur to Pune Jn. Depart time of 23:46 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12116/ SIDDHESHWAR EXP run from SOLAPUR JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12115/ SIDDHESHWAR EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11447/ SHAKTIPUNJ EXP run from Jabalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:50 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)