57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
  • Number
    57515
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    586km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57516
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57515/ Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 586km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57515/ Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kashti(KSTH) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Belwandi(BWD) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Visapur(VPR) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Sarola(SRL) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Akolner(AKR) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Vilad(VL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Vambori(VBR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Rahuri(RRI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Taklimiya(TKMY) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Padhegaon(PDGN) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Chitali(CIT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Sanvatsar(SNVR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Yeola(YL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Ankai(ANK) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tarur(TR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Potul(POZ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Jalna(J) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Sarwari(SVD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kodi(KODI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Partur(PTU) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Selu(SELU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Pergaon(PG) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Pingli(PIZ) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Mirkhal(MQL) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Chudawa(CRU) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Limbgaon(LBG) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 57515 Daund Junction 13:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:03 and arrival time of 19:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)