57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
  • Number
    57515
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    586km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57516
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57515/ Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 586km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57515/ Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kashti(KSTH) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Belwandi(BWD) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Visapur(VPR) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Sarola(SRL) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Akolner(AKR) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Vilad(VL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Vambori(VBR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Rahuri(RRI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Padhegaon(PDGN) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Chitali(CIT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Yeola(YL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tarur(TR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Potul(POZ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Jalna(J) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Sarwari(SVD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kodi(KODI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Partur(PTU) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Selu(SELU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Pergaon(PG) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Pingli(PIZ) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Mirkhal(MQL) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Chudawa(CRU) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Limbgaon(LBG) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 57515 Daund Junction 13:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)