57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57474
  • Source
    Bodhan»/BDHN
  • Destination
    Mahbubnagar/MBNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57456
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

57474/ Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bodhan» and Mahbubnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57474/ Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bodhan»(BDHN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Shakar Nagar(SKNR) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Yedapalli(YDP) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Dichpalli(DHP) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Indalvai(IDL) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Uppalavai(UPW) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Talmadla(TMD) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Tippapur(THPR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Shankapur Halt(SNPH) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Masaipet(ME) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Brahmanapalli(BMPL) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Medchal(MED) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Malakpet(MXT) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Kottur(KOTT) 11:58 11:59 1 0
HBL Nagar(HBLN) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Burgula(BRGL) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Ranga Reddy Guda(RRGA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Rajapur(RJAP) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 57474 Bodhan» 05:00 Mahbubnagar 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57474.

  • How many days in a week 57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bodhan» to Mahbubnagar. It departs from Bodhan» at 05:00 and reaches Mahbubnagar/MBNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57474 ?
  • 57474 arrives on platform number 1 at Bodhan» and at platform number at Mahbubnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 298km between Bodhan» and Mahbubnagar.

  • What is the last station of Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mahbubnagar at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)