57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57473
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Bodhan»/BDHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    192km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57474
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

57473/ Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Bodhan». The total distance covered by the train is 192km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57473/ Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Medchal(MED) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Brahmanapalli(BMPL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Masaipet(ME) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Shankapur Halt(SNPH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tippapur(THPR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Talmadla(TMD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Uppalavai(UPW) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Indalvai(IDL) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Dichpalli(DHP) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Yedapalli(YDP) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Shakar Nagar(SKNR) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Bodhan»(BDHN) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) 57473 Kacheguda 16:10 Bodhan» 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57473.

  • How many days in a week 57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nizamabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kacheguda to Bodhan». It departs from Kacheguda at 16:10 and reaches Bodhan»/BDHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57473 ?
  • 57473 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 1 at Bodhan».

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 192km between Kacheguda and Bodhan».

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bodhan» at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)